- Advertisment -
HomeJobsESIC.nic.in Recruitment 2022 Apply Online MTS, Steno, UDC

ESIC.nic.in Recruitment 2022 Apply Online MTS, Steno, UDC

www.esic.nic.in Recruitment 2022 Online Apply for  MTS, UDC Steno here – Employee State Insurance Corporation of India Ministry of Labour & Employment, Government of India has released the ESIC Recruitment Notification on 28 December 2021. Here is good news for all the candidates who are seeking the ESIC Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), and Stenographer (Steno) Posts vacancy. Eligible & Interested candidates can apply ESIC Bharti/ Jobs 2022 Application form from 15 January 2022 to 15 February 2022 through online mode www.esic.nic.in or given below mention direct links.

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

Here is good news for all those candidates who are looking for central government jobs here and there. Here is a big opportunity for all those candidates who are dreaming of a government job in the ESIC department. Employees State Insurance Corporation has uploaded the ESIC Recruitment Notification on 28 December 2021 for the various 3847 Posts Such as UDC (Upper Division Clerk), MTS (Multi-Tasking Staff), Steno (Stenographer).  The ESIC Vacancy online Application form will start from 15 January 2022 through the official website or given below mention direct link. Eligible candidates must submit the ESIC UDC, MTS, and Steno Bharti 2022 Application form before the last date 15 February 2022. Here we are provided all details as given below mention you can follow them.

ESIC 2022 Various Post Detail

Important Dates

  • Notification Release Date – 28/12/2022
  • Application Form Begin:15/01/2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 15/02/2022
  • Exam Fee Payment Last Date: 15/02/2022
  • Exam Date: Available Soon

Application Fee

General/OBC/EWSRs. 500/-
SC/ST/ PwD/ Female/ ESMRs. 250/-

Education Qualification

  • UDC Posts – Graduation Pass along with working Knowledge of Computer.
  • Stenographer Posts – 12th Pass, Steno and Typing
  • MTS Posts – 10th Pass

Age Limit (as on 15.02.2022)

  • UDC & Steno Posts – Age limit 18 to 27 years
  • MTS Posts – Age limit is 18 to 25 Years old

Selection Proces

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test (for Steno only)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Post-Wise Vacancy Details

Name of PostsNumber of Vacancies
UDC1735
MTS1947
Steno165

NOTE : If you want to Apply online then Read the Full Notification From Below.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online Activate on 15 January 2022
Download Notification PDFClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
esic.nic.in recruitment 2022
esic.nic.in recruitment 2022 Notice

Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Bharti 2022 Notification PDF Details

Organization NameEmployees State Insurance Corporation
Known AsESIC
Name of PostsMTS, Steno, UDC Posts
Number of Vacancies3847 Posts
Job LocationAll over India
Job TypeCentral Govt. Jobs
Application ModeOnline Mode
Start Date of Application Form15 January 2022
Last date of Application Form15 February 2022
Official websitewww.esic.nic.in

ESIC Region-wise Vacancy Details

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
West Bengal/Sikkim11304203320
Uttarakhand09011727
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Telangana25044372
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Rajasthan6715105187
Punjab8102105188
Pondicherry06040714
Odisha30034174
Northeast011718
Maharashtra31818258594
Madhya Pradesh440556102
Kerala660460130
Karnataka1991865282
Jharkhand062632
Himachal Pradesh291544
Haryana961376185
Jammu Kashmir080109
Ahmedabad13606127269
Goa13011226
Delhi23530292557
Chhattisgarh17032141
Bihar43163796
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Total173516519473847

ESIC Salary Structure

PostsSalary 
Upper Division Clerk and StenographerLevel – 4 (Rs. 25,500-81,100)
MTSLevel – 1 (Rs. 18,000-56,900)

How to Apply ESIC MTS UDC Steno Recruitment 2022 Application Form

  1. Applicants, First of All, go to the official website- www.esic.nic.in
  2. The wait for open the home page Employees State Insurance Corporation.
  3. Now download the recruitment notification and read it carefully.
  4. Only eligible candidates click on Apply Online link given below.
  5. Now fill the application form asking for details.
  6. Then Upload the required documents & Pay the application form.
  7. Now click on the submit button. Finally, take a printout of the application form.

ESIC Recruitment 2021-2022 FAQs

Q. When will ESIC online application submission start?

Ans. ESIC online applications are to commence from 15th January 2022.

Q. When is the last date for ESIC online registration?

Ans. The ESIC online registration ends on 15th February 2022.

Q. What is the salary of the ESIC Upper Division Clerk?

Ans. The UDC will be paid with a Level-4 pay scale (Rs. 25,500-81,100)

Q. How many vacancies have been announced for ESIC Recruitment 2022?

Ans. A total of 3847 vacancies have been announced under ESIC Recruitment 2022.

Q. What are the posts released under ESIC Recruitment 2022?

Ans. ESIC Recruitment is to be done for the posts of UDC, MTS and steno posts.

Read More – Municipality Office Recruitment 2022

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

CHOM অফিসের অধীনে কমিউনিটি হেলথ অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট এর নিয়োগ

প্রতিদিনের মতো আজকেও চাকরিপ্রার্থীদের জন্য এক নতুন চাকরির প্রতিবেদন নিয়ে উপস্থিত হলাম। সম্প্রতি...

কলকাতায় ডাক বিভাগে চাকরির সুযোগ, মাসিক বেতন 35400

আপনি কি অটোমোবাইল ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং নিয়ে বিষয় নিয়ে পড়াশোনা করেছেন তাহলেআর এক মুহূর্ত সময়...

KPSC Recruitment 2022 – Apply for 30 Group B Posts

KPSC Recruitment 2022: New advertisement issued recently by Karnataka Public Service Commission to hire Assistant Electrical...

WBHRB Warden Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for 165 Posts @wbhrb.in

WBHRB Warden Recruitment 2022: Recently a New advertisement issued by West Bengal Health Recruitment Board...

BVFCL Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for 32 Executive Trainee Posts @bvfcl.com

BVFCL Recruitment 2022: Recently a New advertisement issued by Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation...

ICSIL Recruitment 2022: Apply for 164 Coaches Posts @icsil.in

ICSIL Recruitment 2022: New advertisement issued recently by Intelligent Communication Systems India Limited to hire Coaches....

ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাংকে স্থায়ী পদে চাকরি, 36 হাজার টাকা থেকে বেতন শুরু,...

ভারতের একটি পাবলিক সেক্টরে ব্যাংক (Indian Bank Recruitment) থেকে নিয়োগের বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে।...

IHBAS Recruitment 2022: Apply for 40 Assistant Posts @ihbas.delhigovt.nic.in

IHBAS Recruitment 2022: Recently a New advertisement issued by Institute of Human Behaviour And Allied...

NIV Recruitment 2022: Apply For 31 Apprentice Post @niv.co.in

NIV Recruitment 2022: Recently a New advertisement issued by National Institute of Virology. The notification...

WBHRB Librarian Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for 12 Posts @wbhrb.in

WBHRB Librarian Recruitment 2022: Recently a New advertisement issued by West Bengal Health Recruitment Board...